MN USA Kids & Cadets State Greco Results
Bantam 8U 70
Jack Smude's place is 2nd and has scored 0 team points.
Match #1 Jack Smude (Blaine Wrestling Association) over Krosby Miller (Stewartville) Fall 0:27
Match #2 Jack Smude (Blaine Wrestling Association) over Garrett Colligan (Stewartville) Fall 0:38
Match #3 Jacob Penzkover (Warriors Warehouse) over Jack Smude (Blaine Wrestling Association) TF 10-0
Intermediate 10U 120+
Jacob Larson's place is 1st and has scored 0 team points.
Novice 12U 160
Shilohe Espinoza's place is 3rd and has scored 0 team points.
Match #1 Micah Hach (Thor) over Shilohe Espinoza (Brooklyn Center) Fall 0:33
Match #2 Shilohe Espinoza (Brooklyn Center) received a bye.
Match #3 Abraham Henderson (Warriors Warehouse) over Shilohe Espinoza (Brooklyn Center) Fall 1:07
Cadet 16U 113
Cooper Larson's place is unknown and has scored 0 team points.
Match #1 Logan Butzon (Flat Earth) over Cooper Larson (Blaine Wrestling Association) TF 17-5
Match #2 Walker Bents (BBE) over Cooper Larson (Blaine Wrestling Association) Fall 1:49
Cadet 16U 132
Luke Studer's place is unknown and has scored 0 team points.
Match #1 Luke Studer (Blaine Wrestling Association) over Connor Wakefield (Scoring Edge) Dec 12-10
Match #2 Dane Niemi (Northwest Wrestling Club) over Luke Studer (Blaine Wrestling Association) TF 13-2
Match #3 Dylan Schultz (Maple Grove) over Luke Studer (Blaine Wrestling Association) TF 10-0
MN USA Kids & Cadets State Freestyle Results
Bantam 8U 70
Jack Smude's place is 3rd and has scored 0 team points.
Match #1 Jack Smude (Blaine Wrestling Association) over Garrett Colligan (Stewartville) TF 11-0
Match #2 Drezden Short (Simley) over Jack Smude (Blaine Wrestling Association) TF 12-2
Match #3 Jack Smude (Blaine Wrestling Association) received a bye.
Match #4 Jack Smude (Blaine Wrestling Association) over Krosby Miller (Stewartville) TF 10-0
Intermediate 10U 53
Henry Meberg's place is 2nd and has scored 0 team points.
Match #1 Henry Meberg (Blaine Wrestling Association) received a bye.
Match #2 Henry Meberg (Blaine Wrestling Association) over Jacob Peterson (Flat Earth) Fall 2:53
Match #3 Henry Meberg (Blaine Wrestling Association) over Derek Fier (Thor) Fall 2:44
Match #4 Owen Parish (Ghost Riders) over Henry Meberg (Blaine Wrestling Association) Fall 0:22
Intermediate 10U 120++
Jacob Larson's place is 1st and has scored 0 team points.
Novice 12U 63
David Meberg's place is 4th and has scored 0 team points.
Match #1 Tucker Skluzacek (TCU Titans Youth Wrestling) over David Meberg (Blaine Wrestling Association) TF 20-10
Match #2 David Meberg (Blaine Wrestling Association) over Eli Schultz (STMA) ID
Match #3 Tucker Skluzacek (TCU Titans Youth Wrestling) over David Meberg (Blaine Wrestling Association) TF 20-10
Match #4 David Meberg (Blaine Wrestling Association) received a bye.
Match #5 David Meberg (Blaine Wrestling Association) over Eli Schultz (STMA) ID
Match #6 Titan Friederichs (JJ Trained) over David Meberg (Blaine Wrestling Association) TF 14-3
Novice 12U 160
Shilohe Espinoza's place is 3rd and has scored 0 team points.
Match #1 Shilohe Espinoza (Brooklyn Center) received a bye.
Match #2 Abraham Henderson (Warriors Warehouse) over Shilohe Espinoza (Brooklyn Center) TF 10-0
Match #3 Micah Hach (Thor) over Shilohe Espinoza (Brooklyn Center) TF 10-0
Cadet 16U 113
Cooper Larson's place is unknown and has scored 0 team points.
Match #1 Cooper Larson (Blaine Wrestling Association) over Will Nihart (South St. Paul) TF 12-0
Match #2 Cooper Larson (Blaine Wrestling Association) received a bye.
Match #3 Jake Messner (Northfield) over Cooper Larson (Blaine Wrestling Association) TF 10-0
Match #4 Logan Butzon (Flat Earth) over Cooper Larson (Blaine Wrestling Association) TF 22-12
Cadet 16U 132
Luke Studer's place is 3rd and has scored 0 team points.
Match #1 Luke Studer (Blaine Wrestling Association) over Eddie Simes (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) Dec 6-4
Match #2 Luke Studer (Blaine Wrestling Association) over Dylan Rasmussen (Northwest Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
Match #3 Dylan Schultz (Maple Grove) over Luke Studer (Blaine Wrestling Association) Dec 14-11
Match #4 Luke Studer (Blaine Wrestling Association) received a bye.
Match #5 Luke Studer (Blaine Wrestling Association) over Eddie Simes (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) Dec 6-4
Match #6 Luke Studer (Blaine Wrestling Association) received a bye.
Match #7 Kyle Boeke (Highway Wrestling) over Luke Studer (Blaine Wrestling Association) TF 16-6
Match #8 Luke Studer (Blaine Wrestling Association) over Dane Niemi (Northwest Wrestling Club) Dec 10-9